Building Schedule

WHITEMAN ELEMENTARY SCHEDULE

2:00

Wednesday Dismissal ( K dismisses directly from Specials ).  Bus 9A dismissed at 1:55.

3:08

Bell for bus 9A.

3:12

Teachers dismiss students from classrooms.   ~Walkers & Car riders go out front doors.  ~Youth Center students line up in Cafeteria.  ~9B, 14A and 14B Bus Students go to Cafeteria.

7:30

Front doors open.  Students eating breakfast go to cafeteria, then gym.  Students not eating breakfast go to the gym.

7:45

Teachers arrive.

7:55

Students dismissed from cafeteria & gym to go to class. 

8:00

Classes begin.

8:10

Principal Announcements

8:20

Attendance & Lunch Count done. 

Day

A

B

C

D

8:20-8:50

PANTHER TIME - Grades K  - 4 (Monday - Friday)

           
8:55 – 9:45

4th Gr Specials
 

Hieronymus- Music

Wallace- Art

Hieronymus- PE

Wallace- Music

Hieronymus- Art

Wallace- PE

 

           

9:45 – 10:35

3rd Gr Specials 

Dunkeson- PE

Jones- Music

Wilkinson- Art

Dunkeson- Art

Jones- PE

Wilkinson- Music

Dunkeson- Music

Jones- Art

Wilkinson- PE

 

 
10:35 - 11:25

 
2nd Gr
Specials
 

Beymer- PE

Luehrs- Music

Morrow- Art

Beymer- Art

Luehrs- PE

Morrow- Music

Beymer- Music

Luehrs- Art

Morrow- PE

 

 

Lunch

Kindergarten

 10:45 - 11:10

 

 

First grade

 11:12 - 11:37

Second grade

 11:40 - 12:05

Third grade

 12:05 - 12:30

Fourth grade

 12:10 - 12:35

 

 
12:15 – 1:05

1st Gr
Specials
 

Johnson- Music

Vogelsmeier- Art

Yersak- PE

Johnson- Art

Vogelsmeier- PE

Yersak- Music

Johnson- PE

Vogelsmeier- Music

Yersak- Art

 

 

           


1:05 – 1:55

 

Kinder Specials

Barker- PE

Denker- Music

Ollie- Art

Petree- Library

Barker- Music

Denker- Art

Ollie- Library

Petree- PE


Barker- Art

Denker- Library

Ollie- PE

Petree- Music 

 

Barker- Library

Denker- PE

Ollie- Music 

Petree- Art 

Mrs. Colliver's class divides and goes with other Kindergarten classes for specials

2:00 – 3:12

 

 

STUDENTS HAVE EARLY RELEASE AT 2:00 PM EVERY WEDNESDAY FOR TEACHER COLLABORATION AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

 

Character Assemblies – 2:15 on the last Friday of the month.

No recess from 2:30 -3